Port Orange Elks #2723

5702 Ridgewood Avenue Port Orange Florida 32127
Pay Your Membership DuesRead Current Newsletter

Officers 2021-2022

Exalted Ruler – Gerald Peterson, PER

Leading Knight – Kevin Clouatre

Loyal Knight – Debi Nordgren

Lecturing Knight – Harry Croft

Secretary –  Jeannette Artymovitch

Treasurer  – Steven Coleman

Trustees

5 Year Trustee – Gary VonOpdorp, PER

4 Year Trustee -Frank Tamberelli, PSP

3 Year Trustee – Linda Lee, PER

2 Year Trustee – Daniel Black

1 Year Trustee – Bud Pankevich

Lodge Committees

 Accident Prevention – Kevin Clouatre

Americanism – Gary VanOpdorp, PER

Auditing – Chair Person – Frank Kuczkowski

BINGO-Friday – Mary Garvey

By-Laws (PER’s) – Danny Mowbray, PER

Community Activities – Frank Tamberelli, PSP

Drug Awareness – Ram Nayar

Lodge Hours of Operation

Monday – 4pm-8pm Bar Shuffleboard – 5pm

Tuesday – 4pm-10pm Lounge Open – Corn Hole Contest 6pm

Wednesday – 4pm-8pm Bar Bingo – 6pm

 

Thursday – 4pm-9pm Lounge Open – 4pm 

 

Friday – 4pm-9pm Dinner – 5pm-7:30pm Live Entertainment – 6pm-8pm

______________________________

Lodge Committees (Cont)

ENF/Harry Anna Trust – Angelo Cretella, PDDGER

Flag Day – Dan Theodore, PER

Government Relations – Bud Pankevich

House Committee – Board of Directors

Indoctrination – Jeannette Artymovitch

Interlodge Visitation – Gary VanOpdorp, PER

Investigation – Larry Lewis, PER

Lodge Activities – House Committee

Medal of Valor – Dan Theodore, PER

Mediator – Ray Warren

Membership/Lapsation – Gary VanOpdorp, PER

Memorial Service – Michelle Greci

Orange Peal Editor – Alicia VanOpdorp

PER Association – Linda Lee, PER

Public Relations – Frank Kuczkowski, PER

Scholarships – Paul Leonard

Standing Relief – Lou Greci, PER

Veterans Affairs – Gerald Peterson, PER

Youth Activities – Lou Greci, PER

Lots of Ways to Get Involved.

Youth Activities

Volunteer in the Kitchen

Lodge Activites

Veterans Affairs

Drug Awareness

Americanism

First Step Shelter

Public Relations

Community Activities